mentions-legales

Legal notice
Please read carefully the different terms of use of this site before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you accept without reservation the present terms and conditions. Also, in accordance with article n°6 of the Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the persons in charge of the present website http://www.brocrecordz.com are :

Website editor :
Broc Recordz SIRET number : 487947046 Editorial manager : Broc Recordz 24 Rue Anatole France Phone :06 12 22 30 39 - Fax : 00 00 00 00 Email : brocrecordz@gmail.com Website : http://www.brocrecordz.com

Hosting :
Host : Broc Recordz 24 Rue Anatole France Website : http://www.brocrecordz.com

Development :
Quinou Ludovic Website : www.brocrecordz.com

 

PROCESSING & SHIPPING

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply.

Broc Recordz is committed to make solid and well protected packages. We are not responsible for any damage that may occur during the transport of your package.

Please ensure that your delivery address is correct at checkout. We are not responsible for incorrect delivery addresses.

Orders will be ready to ship within 1-3 business days via La Poste. International shipping times may vary depending upon the country.

RETURN

After reception, and if the product does not suit you, you have a delay of fourteen days to return it.
The shipping costs related to the return remain at your charge.

The returns are to be made in their original state and complete. Vinyl records being particularly fragile products, it is imperative to return them in the same packaging. Please note that new records whose cellophane packaging has been opened cannot be returned.


Terms of use :
This site (http://www.brocrecordz.com) is proposed in different web languages (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc...) for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphics, we recommend you to use modern browsers such as Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc... The legal mentions were generated on the site Generator of legal mentions, offered by Welye. Broc Recordz uses all means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user should therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with , and report any changes to the site that he/she deems useful. is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and any direct or indirect damage that may result. Cookies: The site http://www.brocrecordz.com may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information deposited on your hard disk by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. Some parts of this site cannot be functional without accepting cookies. Hyperlinks: The websites of Broc Recordz may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. Broc Recordz has no means of controlling the sites connected to its websites. Broc Recordz is not responsible for the availability of such external sites and sources, nor does it guarantee them. Broc Recordz cannot be held responsible for any damage, of any kind, resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks related to this use are fully incumbent on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use. Users, subscribers and visitors to the websites of Broc Recordz may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of Broc Recordz. If a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of Broc Recordz's websites, he/she must send an email to the website to formulate his/her request for a hyperlink. Broc Recordz reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.
 

Services provided :

All of the company's activities and information are presented on our website http://www.brocrecordz.com.

Broc Recordz makes every effort to provide information on the http://www.brocrecordz.com site that is as accurate as possible. The information on the http://www.brocrecordz.com site is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put on line. Moreover, all the information indicated on the site http://www.brocrecordz.com is given as an indication, and is likely to change or evolve without notice.

Contractual limitation on data:
The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is updated at various times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what seems to be a malfunction, please report it by email to brocrecordz@gmail.com, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, type of computer and browser used, ...). Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. As a result, the company cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or for any loss of data resulting from the download. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser. Broc Recordz cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of the present Internet site towards other resources present on the Internet network.

Intellectual property :
All content on the http://www.brocrecordz.com website, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons, as well as their formatting, are the exclusive property of the company, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these different elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of Broc Recordz. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement sanctioned by articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The non-respect of this prohibition constitutes an infringement that can engage the civil and penal responsibility of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Contents could bring a legal action against you.

Declaration to the CNIL :
In accordance with Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to information technology, files and freedoms, this site has not been declared to the National Commission on Information Technology and Freedoms (www.cnil.fr).

Litigation:
The present conditions of the site http://www.brocrecordz.com are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which depends the headquarters of the company. The language of reference, for the settlement of any disputes, is French.

Personal data:
In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website http://www.brocrecordz.com.


---------

 

Mentions légales

Merci de lire avec attention les différentes modalités d’utilisation du présent site avant d’y parcourir ses pages. En vous connectant sur ce site, vous acceptez sans réserves les présentes modalités. Aussi, conformément à l’article n°6 de la Loi n°2004-575 du 21 Juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, les responsables du présent site internet http://www.brocrecordz.com sont :

Editeur du Site :

Broc Recordz Numéro de SIRET : 487947046 Responsable editorial : Broc Recordz 24 Rue Anatole France Téléphone :06 12 22 30 39 - Fax : 00 00 00 00 00 Email : brocrecordz@gmail.com Site Web : http://www.brocrecordz.com

Hébergement :

Hébergeur : Broc Recordz 24 Rue Anatole France Site Web : http://www.brocrecordz.com

Développement :

Quinou Ludovic Site Web : www.brocrecordz.com

 

TRAITEMENT ET EXPÉDITION

Les acheteurs sont responsables de toutes les taxes de douane et d'importation qui peuvent s'appliquer.

Broc Recordz s'engage à faire des colis solides et bien protégés. Nous ne sommes pas responsables des dommages qui pourraient survenir pendant le transport de votre colis.

Veuillez vous assurer que votre adresse de livraison est correcte lors du passage à la caisse. Nous ne sommes pas responsables des adresses de livraison incorrectes.

Les commandes seront prêtes à être expédiées dans un délai de 1 à 3 jours ouvrables via La Poste. Les délais d'expédition internationaux peuvent varier en fonction du pays.

 

Conditions d’utilisation :

Ce site (http://www.brocrecordz.com) est proposé en différents langages web (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc…) pour un meilleur confort d'utilisation et un graphisme plus agréable, nous vous recommandons de recourir à des navigateurs modernes comme Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc… Les mentions légales ont été générées sur le site Générateur de mentions légales, offert par Welye. Broc Recordz met en œuvre tous les moyens dont elle dispose, pour assurer une information fiable et une mise à jour fiable de ses sites internet. Toutefois, des erreurs ou omissions peuvent survenir. L'internaute devra donc s'assurer de l'exactitude des informations auprès de , et signaler toutes modifications du site qu'il jugerait utile. n'est en aucun cas responsable de l'utilisation faite de ces informations, et de tout préjudice direct ou indirect pouvant en découler. Cookies : Le site http://www.brocrecordz.com peut-être amené à vous demander l’acceptation des cookies pour des besoins de statistiques et d'affichage. Un cookies est une information déposée sur votre disque dur par le serveur du site que vous visitez. Il contient plusieurs données qui sont stockées sur votre ordinateur dans un simple fichier texte auquel un serveur accède pour lire et enregistrer des informations . Certaines parties de ce site ne peuvent être fonctionnelles sans l’acceptation de cookies. Liens hypertextes : Les sites internet de peuvent offrir des liens vers d’autres sites internet ou d’autres ressources disponibles sur Internet. Broc Recordz ne dispose d'aucun moyen pour contrôler les sites en connexion avec ses sites internet. ne répond pas de la disponibilité de tels sites et sources externes, ni ne la garantit. Elle ne peut être tenue pour responsable de tout dommage, de quelque nature que ce soit, résultant du contenu de ces sites ou sources externes, et notamment des informations, produits ou services qu’ils proposent, ou de tout usage qui peut être fait de ces éléments. Les risques liés à cette utilisation incombent pleinement à l'internaute, qui doit se conformer à leurs conditions d'utilisation. Les utilisateurs, les abonnés et les visiteurs des sites internet de ne peuvent mettre en place un hyperlien en direction de ce site sans l'autorisation expresse et préalable de Broc Recordz. Dans l'hypothèse où un utilisateur ou visiteur souhaiterait mettre en place un hyperlien en direction d’un des sites internet de Broc Recordz, il lui appartiendra d'adresser un email accessible sur le site afin de formuler sa demande de mise en place d'un hyperlien. Broc Recordz se réserve le droit d’accepter ou de refuser un hyperlien sans avoir à en justifier sa décision.

Services fournis :

L'ensemble des activités de la société ainsi que ses informations sont présentés sur notre site http://www.brocrecordz.com.

Broc Recordz s’efforce de fournir sur le site http://www.brocrecordz.com des informations aussi précises que possible. les renseignements figurant sur le site http://www.brocrecordz.com ne sont pas exhaustifs et les photos non contractuelles. Ils sont donnés sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne. Par ailleurs, tous les informations indiquées sur le site http://www.brocrecordz.com sont données à titre indicatif, et sont susceptibles de changer ou d’évoluer sans préavis.

Limitation contractuelles sur les données :

Les informations contenues sur ce site sont aussi précises que possible et le site remis à jour à différentes périodes de l’année, mais peut toutefois contenir des inexactitudes ou des omissions. Si vous constatez une lacune, erreur ou ce qui parait être un dysfonctionnement, merci de bien vouloir le signaler par email, à l’adresse brocrecordz@gmail.com, en décrivant le problème de la manière la plus précise possible (page posant problème, type d’ordinateur et de navigateur utilisé, …). Tout contenu téléchargé se fait aux risques et périls de l'utilisateur et sous sa seule responsabilité. En conséquence, ne saurait être tenu responsable d'un quelconque dommage subi par l'ordinateur de l'utilisateur ou d'une quelconque perte de données consécutives au téléchargement. De plus, l’utilisateur du site s’engage à accéder au site en utilisant un matériel récent, ne contenant pas de virus et avec un navigateur de dernière génération mis-à-jour Les liens hypertextes mis en place dans le cadre du présent site internet en direction d'autres ressources présentes sur le réseau Internet ne sauraient engager la responsabilité de Broc Recordz.

Propriété intellectuelle :

Tout le contenu du présent sur le site http://www.brocrecordz.com, incluant, de façon non limitative, les graphismes, images, textes, vidéos, animations, sons, logos, gifs et icônes ainsi que leur mise en forme sont la propriété exclusive de la société à l'exception des marques, logos ou contenus appartenant à d'autres sociétés partenaires ou auteurs. Toute reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission ou publication, même partielle, de ces différents éléments est strictement interdite sans l'accord exprès par écrit de Broc Recordz. Cette représentation ou reproduction, par quelque procédé que ce soit, constitue une contrefaçon sanctionnée par les articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de la propriété intellectuelle. Le non-respect de cette interdiction constitue une contrefaçon pouvant engager la responsabilité civile et pénale du contrefacteur. En outre, les propriétaires des Contenus copiés pourraient intenter une action en justice à votre encontre.

Déclaration à la CNIL :

Conformément à la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 (modifiée par la loi 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel) relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, ce site n'a pas fait l'objet d'une déclaration auprès de la Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (www.cnil.fr).

Litiges :

Les présentes conditions du site http://www.brocrecordz.com sont régies par les lois françaises et toute contestation ou litiges qui pourraient naître de l'interprétation ou de l'exécution de celles-ci seront de la compétence exclusive des tribunaux dont dépend le siège social de la société. La langue de référence, pour le règlement de contentieux éventuels, est le français.

Données personnelles :

De manière générale, vous n’êtes pas tenu de nous communiquer vos données personnelles lorsque vous visitez notre site Internet http://www.brocrecordz.com.